British Morgan Horse Society
Founded 1975

 

Western Region Morgan Show

Saturday 11th August 2007

Judge: Lynne Jarvis (UK)

Monnington Court, Monnington-on-Wye

By kind permission of John and Angela Bulmer

 

Class 1 Walk Trot Dressage
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels
2 Monnington Tune Hilary Robinson Hilary Robinson
3 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
4 Mattany May I Boogie Gwennan Williams N&S Davies

 

Class 2 Prelim 18 Dressage
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
2 Monnington Tune Tilda Lawrence Hilary Robinson
3 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels

 

Class 3 Pure Bred Mares
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Monnington Aspire Bryn Jones G&B Jones
2 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
3 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry Anne & Walter James
4 Monnington Unique Louisa Seddon Gina Jones
5 Briarpatch Little Maid Cassie Rock John Daniels

 

Class 4 Pure Bred Geldings
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Caracara Martin Hall Charlotte Newton
2 Landside Marty McFly Tim Northcott Clare Northcott & Anne James

 

Class 5 Pure Bred Stallions
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Landside Music Lord Tim Northcott Anne James

 

Class 6 Pure Bred Hunter
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
2 Landside Minuet S Jones Williams S Jones Williams
3 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Andrews
4 Mattany May I Boogie Gwennan Williams N&S Davies

 

Class 7 Pure Bred Yearlings and 2yo
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Mosscarr Royal Edition Charlotte Newton Eric Williams
2 Briarpatch Harbour Lily Chris Cooke John Daniels
3 Briarpatch Halo Anna Souch John Daniels
4 Briarpatch Hero Chris Cooke John Daniels

 

Class 8 Pure Bred Veteran
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Landside Music Man Tim Northcott Clare Northcott
2 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
3 Landside Minuet S Jones Williams S Jones Williams

 

Class 9 Part Bred
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Ardens Junus L Bonnell J&M Arden

 

Purebred In Hand Champioship
Champion Reserve
Landside Music Lord Mosscarr Royal Edition

Landside Music Lord

 

Class 10 Handling Class Open
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Caracara Martin Hall Charlotte Newton
2 Ardens Junus L Bonnell J&M Arden
3 Mosscarr Royal Edition Charlotte Newton Eric Williams
4      

 

Class 11 Handling Class Youth
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Belmont The Gigolo Sadie Poole R&S Hepworth
2 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
3 Monnington Unique Louisa Seddon Gina Jones
4 Landside Minuet Gwennan Williams S Jones Williams
5 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Andrews
6 Monnington Waltz Joseph Price Evans Joseph Price Evans

 

Class 12 Best Turned Out
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Monnington Aspire Liam Jones G&B Jones
2 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Charlotte Newton
3 Monnington Waltz Joseph Price Evans Joseph Price Evans
4 Monnington Tune Izzy Hancock Hilary Robinson
5 Landside Minuet S Jones Williams S Jones Williams
6 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
7 Mattany May I Boogie Gwennan Williams N&S Davies

 

Class 13 Baby Green
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
2 Mooncoin Hifalutin Sarah Mackenna Kate Kearns
3 Briarpatch Little Maid Anna Souch John Daniels
4 Mattany May I Boogie Sara Jones Williams N&S Davies

 

Class 14 Pleasure Saddle
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Monnington Unique Louisa Seddon Gina Jones
2 Monnington Aspire Gina Jones G&B Jones
3 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry Anne & Walter James

 

Class 15 Classic Pleasure Saddle
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter Mackenzie Peter Mackenzie
2 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Charlotte Newton
3 Landside Music Lord Tim Northcott Anne James
4 Landside Music Man Aga Jasko Clare Northcott
4 Landside Marty McFly Clare Northcott Clare Northcott & Anne James
5 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels

 

Class 16 Youth Walk/Trot
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Kassey Watkins Chris Reading
2 Monnington Unique Liam Jones Gina Jones
3 Monnington Tune Izzy Hancock Hilary Robinson
4 Landside Music Man Lucy Ashman Clare Northcott

 

Class 17 Equitation
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry Anne & Walter James
2 Monnington Unique Louisa Seddon Gina Jones
3 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
4 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
5 Belmont The Gigolo Sadie Poole R&S Hepworth
6 Monnington Waltz Joseph Price Evans Joseph Price Evans

 

Class 18 Youth Leadline
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 = Belmont The Gigolo Sammy Poole R&S Hepworth
1 = Schumacher Lisa James Anna Tehrani Hamilton

 

Class 19 Park Saddle (no entries)

 

Class 20 Pleasure Harness
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
2 Monnington Aspire Bryn Jones G&B Jones

 

Class 21 Laid Back and Classic Harness
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Weyland Lanner Barbara Rogers and Lisa James Jan Rogers
2 Landside Marty McFly Tim Northcott Clare Northcott & Anne James
3 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry Anne & Walter James

 

Class 22 Park Harness (no entries)

 

Class 23 Road Hack
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Charlotte Newton
2 Landside Music Man Aga Jasko Clare Northcott
3 Landside Music Lord Tim Northcott Anne James
4 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Andrews
5 Ardens Junus M Arden J&M Arden
6 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
7 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels

 

Class 24 Hunter Pleasure
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Pennington Drummer Chloe Macleod Pam Leah
2 Willowater Nokomis Elizabeth Zigmuntowski Sandra Poole
3 Monnington Tune Tilda Lawrence Hilary Robinson
4 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Andrews
5 Ardens Junus M Arden J&M Arden
6 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton

 

Class 25 Hunter Hack
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
2 Willowater Nokomis Elizabeth Zigmuntowski Sandra Poole
3 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels
4 Bluestone Orchid Aga Jasko Mel Hough

 

Class 26 Amateur Pleasure Saddle
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter Mackenzie Peter Mackenzie
2 Belmont The Gigolo Sadie Poole R&S Hepworth
3 Monnington Waltz Joseph Price Evans Joseph Price Evans

 

Class 27 Western Pleasure
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels
2 Briarpatch Little Maid Cassie Rock John Daniels

 

Class 28 Trail (Ridden)
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Belmont The Gigolo Sammy Poole R&S Hepworth
2 Monnington Waltz Joseph Price Evans Joseph Price Evans
3 Schumacher Tom Hamilton Anna Tehrani Hamilton
4 Monnington Tune Tilda Lawrence Hilary Robinson
5 Landside Music Man Aga Jasko Clare Northcott
6 Monnington Unique Louisa Seddon Gina Jones
7 Landside Music Lord Tim Northcott Anne James
8 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Andrews
9 Briarpatch Little Maid Cassie Rock John Daniels
10 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
11 Briarpatch Sir Galahad Chris Cooke John Daniels
12 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry Anne & Walter James
  Trail (In Hand)
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Briarpatch Hero Chris Cooke John Daniels
2 Briarpatch Harbour Lily Chris Cooke John Daniels
3 Briarpatch Halo Chris Cooke John Daniels

 

Performance Hi Points
Champion Reserve
Chestfield Caracara Monnington Unique

Chestfield Caracara

Error processing SSI file