United SaddleBred Association

Apollo Travel's

Star of Europe Show

for American Saddlebreds & Open Pleasure Show for All Breeds

Sunday 1st July 2007

Judges: Mr David Brent (Canada),

Mrs P Gribben (BPS & ApHUK),

Sarah Jull (BSPA)

Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwickshire College

Class 1 Palomino’s In Hand, 3 years & under Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Pewit Tamira  

Mr CA Hassall

2 Roundhills Maysong   Mrs DL May
3 Meridian A Touch Of Genius   Dorothy Hasty

 

Class 2 Palomino’s In Hand, 4 years & over Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Zyda Dancing Princess   PA Thornhill

 

Palomino Champion - Pewit Tamira Reserve - Zyda Dancing Princess

 

Class 3 Coloured Youngstock In Hand, 3 years & under Royal London Show Qualifier & BSPA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF COLOUR QUALIFIER
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 One Knight Of Fame   Lynn Herd

 

Class 4 Coloured Horse/Pony Royal London Show Qualifier & BSPA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF COLOUR QUALIFIER
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Shez Cadillac Style  

David Herd

2 Broughtons Superscoob   Jayne Bowen
3 Walks Far Woman   Sarah Nicol
4 Sassy Lass Royale   Paula Thomas
5 Meridian X-Tra Pizzazz   Dorothy Hasty

 

Class 5 Best Colour Markings Royal London Show Qualifier & BSPA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OF COLOUR QUALIFIER
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Broughtons Superscoob    
2 Sassy Lass Royale      
3

One Knight Of Fame

   

 

Couloured Champion - Shez Cadillac Stle Reserve - Broughtons Superscoob

 

Class 6 Purebred Saddlebred – 3 years & under Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 One Knight Of Fame   Lynn Herd

 

Class 7 Purebred Saddlebred – 4 years & over Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Shez Cadillac Style   Lynn Herd
2 Even Worse   David Herd

 

Purebred Saddlebred Champion - Shez Cadillac Style Reserve - One Knight Of Fame

 

Class 8 Partbred Saddlebred – 3 years & under
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 A Touch Of Genius   Dorothy Hasty

 

Class 9 Partbred Saddlebred – 4 years & over
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Sassy Lass Royale   Paula Thomas
2 Meridian X-Tra Pizzazz   Dorothy Hasty
3 Spellbound Color Kas   Rosemary Jinks & Fred Perry

 

Class 10 National Show Horses Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Sassy Lass Royale    
2 Spellbound Color Kas    

 

Partbred Saddlebred In Hand Champion - Merdian A Touch Of Genius Reserve - Sassy Lass Royale

 

Class 11 Morgans – 3 years & under Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry W & A James
2 BFM Elijah Bryn Jones A James
3 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Dawn Borthwick

 

Class 12 4 years & over Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Monnington Aspire Bryn Jones Gina and Bryn Jones
2 Chestfield Gemini - Sally Houston   Sally Houston

 

Morgan In Hand Champion - Monnington Aspire Reserve - Landside Miss Dynamite

 

Class 14 Appaloosa – 4 years & over Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Hemvalley Koko   R Radford-Collumbell

 

Appaloosa In Hand Champion - Hemvalley Koko  

 

Class 15 Limit Western Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Sand Creek River Maid   Wendy Scott
2 Imps Wotha Stunner   Richard Ford

 

Class 16 Morgan Western Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Bluestone Pharaoh Caroline Lockhart Di Stark

 

Class 17 Saddlebred Western Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Tawna Jitterbug   Britt Horrocks

 

Class 18 Western Horsemanship
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Annie Getcha Guns   Mrs D van Nievelt Price
2 Sand Creek River Maid   Wendy Scott
3 Bluestone Pharaoh   Caroline Lockhart
4 Imps Wotha Stunner   Richard Ford

 

Class 20 US Breeds Western Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Annie Getcha Guns   Mrs D van Nievelt Price
2 Sand Creek River Maid   Wendy Scott
3 Bluestone Pharaoh   Caroline Lockhart
4 Imps Wotha Stunner   Richard Ford

 

Class 21 Open Western Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Annie Getcha Guns   Mrs D van Nievelt Price
2 Sand Creek River Maid   Wendy Scott
3 Bluestone Pharaoh   Caroline Lockhart

 

Western Pleasure Champion - Annie Getcha Guns Reserve - Bluestone Pharaoh

 

 

Class 22 Limit Hunter Pleasure / Riding Horse
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Gemini   Sally Houston
2 Even Worse   Lynn Herd
3 Shez Cadillac Style Kirste Heckie Lynn Herd
4 Xaile   Kim Ellis
5 Hemvalley Koko   M Radford-Collumbell
6 Spellbound Reiver   Donna-Marie Britton

 

Class 23 Ridden Palomino
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 King Solomon   Mrs Leah Tolley

 

Class 25 Morgan Hunter Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Dorneywood Belle Etoile Sarah Nicol Dawn Sharif
2 BFM Dukes Debonair Charlotte Andrews Dawn Borthwick
3 Chestfield Gemini    

 

Class 26 Saddlebred Hunter PleasureRoyal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Even Worse    
2

Merdian X-Tra Pizzazz

   
3 Spellbound Reiver    

 

Class 27 Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony BSPA World Championship of Colour and Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Walks Far Woman   Sarah Nicols
2 Shez Cadillac Style   Lynn Herd
3 Meridian X-Tra Pizzazz    

 

Class 28 AOTS Hunter Pleasure / Riding Horse
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Gemini    
2 Monnington Laureate   Jan Rogers
3 Spellbound Reiver    
4 Hemvalley Koko    
5 Xaille    
6 Shez Cadillac Style Kirstie Heckie Lynn Herd

 

Class 29 Appaloosa Hunter Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Hemvalley Koko    

 

Class 30 Open Hunter Pleasure / Riding Horse
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Chestfield Gemini    
2 Even Worse    
3 Monnington Laureate   Jan Rogers
4 Spellbound Reiver    
5 Meridian X-Tra Pizzazz    

 

Class 31 Road Hack
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Even Worse    
2 Dorneywood Belle Etoile    
3 Monnington Laureate    
4 BFM Dukes Debonair    
5 Landside Mi Lord Oft Flies    

 

Hunter Champion - Chestfield Gemini Reserve - Monnington Laureate

 

Class 33 Limit Show Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Parkland Aragorn   Eleanor Hullis
2 Oakhill’s Fallen Angel Catherine Hickman Samantha Hullis

 

Class 34 Paso Fino Limit Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Padrino   Steph Roulet
2 Tango   Lucy Crookenden
3 Canela de Austria   Lorraine Stanley

 

Class 35 5-Gaited Saddlebred Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Oakhill’s Fallen Angel Eleanor Hullis Samantha Hullis

 

Class 36 Open Saddle Seat Equitation British Team Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1   Eleanor Hullis  

 

Class 38 Paso Fino Pleasure
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Padrino    
2 Tango    

 

Class 39 3-Gaited Saddlebred Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Parkland Aragorn   Eleanor Hullis
2 Spellbound Reiver    

 

Class 40 AOTS Saddle Seat Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Spellbound Reiver    

 

Class 41 Paso Fino Open Pleasure Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 Padrino    
2 Tango    
3 Canela de Austria    

 

Class 42 Morgan English Pleasure - Royal London Show Qualifier
Position Name of Horse Name of Handler/Rider/Driver Owner
1 FCF Bellesprit Sarah Nicol Dawn Sharif
2 Monnington Aspire Louisa Seddon Gina & Bryn Jones
3 Landside Miss Dynamite Jessica Berry W & A James

Performance Championships

SADDLE SEAT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Reserve
FCF Bellesprit Parkland Aragorn

 

PASO FINO CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Reserve
Padrino  Tango

SADDLEBRED PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Reserve

Oakhill’s Fallen Angel

Even Worse

Error processing SSI file