British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


ARDINGLY SHOW

23th August 1993

Judge: Patricia Tataronis (USA)

Ardingly Showground, E Sussex.

POS Name Rider/handler Owner.
In-Hand Mares 3 years & over
1 Monnington Descant Val Beckum Tessa Malcolm-Brown
2 Monnington Galliard Jane Davis Jane Davis
3 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
4 Holiday Miss B'Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
5 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
6 Freyja's Raindance Tony Phillips Kathe Randrup
7 Roadshow Lady Ed Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
8 Ionian Artemis Kay Prentice J.M. Prentice

In-Hand Geldings 3 years & over
1 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
2 Belmont's The Gigolo Nicky Green Robin & Shirley Hepworth
3 Thank-You Ovation Tessa Malcolm-Brown Sealmaster
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5 Ionian Deucalion Yvonne Storkey Yvonne Storkey
6 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
7 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham

Ih-Hand Stallions 3 years & over
1 Monnington Conductor Heidi Eagle Sealmaster
2 Cantata's Tzar Elizabeth Dalton Elizabeth Dalton

In-Hand Yearlings
1 Keepers Fancy Miss Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
2 Broadreed Fantasia Ruth Thomas Ruth Thomas

In-Hand 2 years old
1 Eastol Moor Dollar Derek Beckingham P Lee
2 Monnington Leonardo Di Fisher Di Fisher
3 Monnington Lovesong Sue O'Brien Sue O'Brien
4 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
In Hand Championship
Champion: Monnington Conductor
Reserve: Monnington Forte

Pleasure Harness
1 Holiday Miss B Haven Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
3 Ionian Deucalion Yvonne Storkey Yvonne Storkey
4 Monnington Jazz Di Fisher Mrs Solomons
Park Harness
1 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Thank-You Ovation Tessa Malcolm-Brown Sealmaster

Pleasure Saddle
1 Holiday Miss B Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Monnington Galliard Jane Davis Jane Davis
3 Belmont's The Gigolo Nicky Green Robin & Shirley Hepworth
4 Monnington Jazz Di Fisher Mrs Solomons
5 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
6 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
7 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
8 Monnington Descant Val Beckum Tessa Malcolm-Brown

Park Saddle
1 Monnington Herrick Nicky Green Monnington Morgans
2 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
4 Victory's Pearltiara Diana Fisher A.Hammond
5 Thank-You Ovation Tessa Malcolm-Brown Sealmaster

Youth Equitation (Senior)
1 Alex Lockhart
2 Kelli Turner
3 Trudy Connolly
4 Sarah Fulcher

Youth Equitation (Junior)
1 Amy Davis
2 Charlotte Pamphilon

Novice Pleasure Saddle
1 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
2 Ionian Artemis Kay Prentice J.M. Prentice
3 Victory's Pearltiara Ann Hammond Ann Hammond
4 Ionian Deucalion Yvonne Storkey Yvonne Storkey
5 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Novice Saddleseat Equitation
1 Ann Hammond
2 Heidi Eagle
3 Val Beckum
4 Sue Pamphilon
5 Jane Davis
6 Peter MacKenzie
7 Stan Honorowski

Performance Championship
Champion: JPO Selectra
Reserve: Monnington Forte


Error processing SSI file